Monday, April 30, 2012

Schedule Change

Please remember that this weeks meet @ Westlake has been moved to Tuesday May 1st.

Monday, April 23, 2012

Schedule Change Reminder

This week's meet at Herriman has been moved to Wednesday due to conflicts with field use at Herriman.

Friday, April 20, 2012

Taylorsville Invitational Info

Track events start at 8:30. Field events start at 9. Admission is $3. Order of Events (Girls will precede boys in all running events) 8:00-11:00 AM Implement weigh-in (weighmaster is by gate entrance) 8:00 AM Coaches Meeting in Northwest bleachers 9:00AM Field Events Girls Shot Put Boys Discus Girls Javelin Boys Long Jump Girls High Jump Boys Pole Vault These events will start 30 min. after the end of the previous event Field Events Girls Discus Boys Shot Put Girls Long Jump Boys Javelin Boys High Jump Minimum marks for field events will be the following: Javelin 75’ 110’ Discus 70’ 100’ Shot Put 25’ 35’ Long Jump 13’ 17’ High Jump 4’6” 5’6” Pole Vault (Bar starting height) 10’ 8:30 am Running Events 3200m Run 100m/110m Hurdles 100m Dash 1600m Run 4x100m Relay 400m Dash 300m Hurdles 800m Run Medley Relay (200, 200, 400, 800) 200m Dash 4x400m Relay

Thursday, April 19, 2012

Schedule Changes

Our meet at Herriman has been changed to Wednesday the 25th.

Our meet at Westlake has been changed to Tuesday the 1st.

Olympus Results - Boys

Boys 110m Hurdles
Place: Name: School: Time: Points:
1 Gilmore HHS 16.1 5
2 Espinoza HHS 17.84 3
3 Junior Gonzalez OLY 18.62 1
4 Gardner HHS 18.81
5 Swain HHS 19.47
6 Reyes HHS 21.1
7 Zayne HHS 21.5
8 Bryan Pok OLY 22.59
9 Cody Lightfoot MUR 23.41

Boys 100m
Place: Name: School: Time: Points:
1 Khalid Ibrinion HHS 11.11 5
2 Cole Benson OLY 11.34 3
3 Austin Adams HHS 11.37 1
4 Brandon Davis OLY 11.85
5 Hunter Olsen OLY 11.92
6 Brian Jeffs OLY 11.94
7 Garrett S HHS 12.06
8 Peter Kim HHS 12.06
9 Josh Wright OLY 12.19
10 Colin Boothe HHS 12.45
11 Michael Dellenbach OLY 12.51
12 John Hutchins OLY 12.81
13 Bryan Pok OLY 12.83
14 Jacob Carter HHS 12.98
15 Ian Carr HHS 13.03
16 Sam O'Brien OLY 13.05
17 Adam Kingston MUR 13.09
18 Andrew Swain HHS 13.12
19 James Bringart 13.16
20 Danial Hansen HHS 13.18
21 Scott Fidel MUR 13.37
22 Marcos Pickett MUR 13.43
23 Tony Chung HHS 13.46
24 Mitch Plat MUR 13.51
25 Cody Harrison OLY 13.67
26 Ranay Phillips HHS 13.68
27 Jeff R HHS 13.78
28 Zane HHS 13.78
29 Michael Reyenders OLY 14.08
30 Hari Demirev HHS 14.13
31 Peter Searle OLY 14.41
32 Erik Winther MUR 14.47
33 Nate O'Brien OLY 14.53
34 Nathaniel Busnett MUR 14.73
35 Taylor Tollefson MUR 15.29

Boys 1600m
Place: Name: School: Time: Points:
1 Josh Willhard OLY 4.48 5
2 Dylan Smith HHS 4.54 3
3 Nate Stringham OLY 5.02 1
4 Nate Nichols OLY 5.19
5 Brian Brown OLY 5.23
6 Jace Longhurst HHS 5.24
7 Peter Johnston HHS 5.25
8 Mitchell Wheat HHS 5.25
9 Zach Stone OLY 5.29
10 Tyler Rasband HHS 5.30
11 Kristian Pavlov HHS 5.32
12 Tyler Liddiard HHS 5.41
13 Collin Fuller MUR 5.42
14 Eli Saxton HHS 5.43
15 Erick Tieu HHS 5.44
16 Keven Wang HHS 5.46
17 Jordan Burns HHS 5.56
18 Alex Sletten HHS 5.58
19 Xander Johnsen HHS 6.01
20 Leroy Varas OLY 6.02
21 Josh Rasband NS 6.06
22 Joh Watson OLY 6.09
23 Cole Acter MUR 6.10
24 Brian Walter OLY 6.14
25 Chad Wiscomb MUR 6.19
26 Riley Richards HHS 6.21
27 Jonathan Call HHS 6.24
28 Kaleb Benson MUR 6.24
29 Tyler Battonfield MUR 6.31
30 James Low MUR 7.24

Boys 4x100m Relay
Place: Name: School: Time: Points:
1 Hillcrest A 45.22 5
2 Oly A 48.09 0
3 Hillcrest B 50.09
4 Oly B 52.87
5 Murray A 54

Boys 400m
Place: Name: School: Time: Points:
1 Ben Katzenbach HHS 53.81 5
2 Brian Jeffs OLY 54.19 3
3 Brian Landeen HHS 54.31 1
4 Ryan Furlong HHS 55.28
5 M. Dellenbach OLY 56.53
6 John Hutchins OHS 59.38
7 Jacob Carter HHS 59.78
8 Ian Carr HHS 60.88
9 Peter Johnston HHS 61.13
10 Eli Saxton HHS 62.20
11 Tony Chung HHS 62.20
12 Sam O'Brien OLY 62.50
13 Kristian Parlor HHS 63.00
14 Tyler Battenfield MHS 65.23
15 Leroy Varas OHS 65.30
16 Michael Reynders OHS 68.00

Boys 300m Hurdles
Place: Name: School: Time: Points:
1 Gilmore HHS 43.39 5
2 Espinoza HHS 44.75 3
3 Brandon Davis OLY 46.62 1
4 Junior Gonzalez OLY 47.59
5 Noah Hamilton MHS 48.56
6 Boothe HHS 48.79
7 Swain HHS 48.79
8 Jefferson Brewer OLY 49.6
9 Gardiner HHS 49.85
10 Brian Pok OLY 50.49
11 Cody Lightfoot MHS 53.08
12 Reyes HHS 54.44
13 Lyons HHS 58.47

Boys 800m
Place: Name: School: Time: Points:
1 Larsen Trelease NS 2:10 5
2 Seth Huston HHS 2:12 3
3 Jared Croft HHS 2:14 1
4 Josh Willhard OHS 2:14
5 Cody Reuschel HHS 2:14
6 Mitchell Wheat HHS 2:26
7 Peter Johnston HHS 2:27
8 Tyler Rasband HHS 2:28
9 Tyler Liddiard HHS 2:28
10 Kristian Pavlov HHS 2:31
11 Jordan Burns HHS 2:35
12 Erick Tieu HHS 2:36
13 Leroy Varas OHS 2:36
14 Collin Fuller MHS 2:37
15 Josh Rasband NS 2:40
16 Keven Wang HHS 2:41
17 Cole Achter MHS 2:42
18 Eli Saxton HHS 2:43
19 Jon Watson OHS 2:44
20 Xander Johnson HHS 2:45
21 Alex Sletten HHS 2:45
22 Jace Longhurst HHS 2:46
23 Riley Richards HHS 2:46
24 Brian Walter OHS 2:48
25 Jonathan Call HHS 2:49
26 Michael Reynders OHS 2:50

Boys 200m
Place: Name: School: Time: Points:
1 Khalid Ibrahin HHS 23.31 5
2 Cole Benson OHS 23.46 3
3 Alan Hodges HHS 23.93 1
4 Brandon Davis OHS 23.96
5 Chris Poulsen HHS 24.78
6 Josh Wright OHS 24.81
7 Garrett S. HHS 25.16
8 Junior Gonzales OHS 25.44
9 Peter Kim HHS 25.5
10 Hunter Olsen OHS 26.00
11 John Hutchins OHS 26.22
12 Zak Erickson OHS 26.47
13 Jefferson Brewer OHS 26.72
14 Bryan Pok OHS 26.86
15 Scott Fidel MHS 27.25
16 Hansen HHS 27.59
17 Sam O'Brien OHS 27.86
18 James Bringard NS 28.1
19 Tony Chung HHS 28.78
20 Randy Phillips HHS 29.18
21 Lyons HHS 29.44
22 Hari Demirev HHS 30
23 Eric Winther MHS 30.29
24 Peter Searle OHS 31
25 Nate O'Brien OHS 31.01

Boys 3200m
Place: Name: School: Time: Points:
1 Logan Draper OHS 11:19
2 Grant Amana HHS 11:22
3 Nate Stringham OHS 11:37
4 Peter Johnston HHS 12:06
5 Mitchell Wheat HHS 12:06
6 Brian Brown OHS 12:11
7 Nate Nichols HHS 12:18
8 Noah Hamilton MHS 12:22
9 Tyler Rasband HHS 12:24
10 Zach Stone OHS 12:31
11 Henry Christensen NS 12:33
12 Kristian Pavlov HHS 12:37
13 Jace Longhurst HHS 12:59
14 Keven Warp HHS 13:02
15 Berick Tieu HHS 13:03
16 Tyler Liddiard HHS 13:14
17 Jordan Burns HHS 13:17
18 Josh Rasband HHS 13:18
19 Sletten HHS 13:57
20 Kaleb Benson MHS 14:24
21 Xander Johnson NS 14:45
22 Riley Richards HHS 15:12
23 Jonathen Call HHS 16:36

Boys 4x400m Relay
Place: Name: School: Time: Points:
1 HHS 03:40.0 5
2 OLY 03:46.3 3
3 HHS 03:50.1
4 MUR 04:16.0
5 HHS 04:17.7
6 MUR 04:35.7

Boys Long Jump
Place: Name: School: Mark: Points:
1 Cole Benson OLY 19'8" 5
2 Khalid Ibrahim HHS 18'3.5" 3
3 Austin Adams HHS 17'7.5" 1
4 Peter Kim HHS 17'7"
5 Hunter Olsen OLY 17'3.5"
6 Chris Poulsen HHS 17'
7 Jefferson Brewer OLY 16'5.25"
8 Jason Gardner HHS 16'.5"
9 James Bringard OLY 15'2.5"
10 Randy Phillips HHS 14'11.25"
11 Adam Kingston MHS 13'11.25"
12 Cole Achter MHS 13'7"
13 Hari Demirev HHS 13'4.75"
14 Peter Searle OLY 12'.25"
15 Nate O'Brien OLY 11'11"
16 Taylor Irvine MHS 11'9.75"

Boys Shot Put
Place: Name: School: Mark: Points:
1 Jared Ostler HHS 37'5" 5
2 Hunter Park HHS 35'11" 3
3 Nathaniel Burnett MUR 31' 1
4 Chris Ford HHS 30'5"
5 Taylor Tollefson MUR 30'4"
6 Alex Humphrey HHS 20'1"

Boys High Jump
Place: Name: School: Mark: Points:
1 Chris Poulsen HHS 5'6" 5
2 Josh Wright OLY 5'6" 3
3 Zach Erickson OLY 5'6" 1
4 Jason Gardiner HHS 5'4"

Olympus Results - Girls

Girls 100m Hurdles
Place: Name: School: Time: Points:
1 Haleigh HHS 17.97 5
2 Callie HHS 17.99 3
3 DeMik OLY 18.05 1
4 Jamie HHS 18.06
5 Karra HHS 18.52
6 Maddy HHS 19.96
7 Farrell HHS 20.53
8 Brinnlie HHS 20.65
9 Laura HHS 21.69
10 Heaton MUR 22.19
11 Arin HHS 23.09
12 Emily W. HHS 24.97
13 Sara HHS 26.44
14 Lisa HHS 27
15 Fair HHS 28.63

Girls 100m
Place: Name: School: Time: Points:
1 Lupe Havili HHS 13.19 5
2 Megan Meier HHS 13.34 3
3 Elizabeth Tyler MUR 13.56 1
4 Ariana Williams HHS 13.91
5 Jennifer Nichols OLY 14.28
6 Taylor Winsness MUR 14.35
7 Brinnlie HHS 14.41
8 Natalie Pyper MUR 14.42
9 Samantha Pitkin HHS 14.47
10 Devan Rasmussen OLY 14.65
11 Ruby Earl OLY 14.79
12 Amanda Maeser OLY 14.8
13 Kim Tubio HHS 14.88
14 Sam Bemis HHS 14.9
15 L. Delgado HHS 14.93
16 Emilie Milner OLY 15.06
17 Sara B HHS 15.16
18 Arin M HHS 15.24
19 Briana Evertsen MUR 15.28
20 Gina Morgan MUR 15.31
21 Ruth Estrada 15.75
22 Katie Farrell HHS 15.81
23 Tasia Bed MUR 15.85
24 Theresa Gelzer MUR 15.88
25 Emily Watts 15.9
26 Emily Francis OLY 16.31
27 McKensie Carr HHS 16.41
28 Alexis Suggs HHS 16.43
29 Raechel Heaton MUR 16.59
30 Bronte King HHS 16.59
31 Emily HHS 16.9
32 Amelia Bettin OLY 17.28
33 Emily F HHS 17.37
34 Lisa HHS 17.69
35 Sarah Ware OLY 18.09

Girls 1600m
Place: Name: School: Time: Points:
1 Elsie Hall HHS 6.11 5
2 Hannah Powell HHS 6.23 3
3 Lizzy Huston HHS 6.25 1
4 Sarah Malyn OLY 6.26
5 Abi Barrett HHS 6.29
6 Anita Trinh HHS 6.31
7 Kira Wachter OLY 6.47
8 Sarah Nelson MUR 6.54
9 Camille Walker MUR 6.55
10 Sarah Reed HHS 7.04
11 Michelle Simmons HHS 7.23
12 Rachel Saxton HHS 7.24
13 Ashley Haren MUR 7.27

Girls 4x100m Relay
Place: Name: School: Time: Points:
1 Hilcrest A HHS 53.28 5
2 Murray A MUR 59.25 3
3 Hilcrest B HHS 59.3

Girls 400m
Place: Name: School: Time: Points:
1 Natalie Pyper MUR 1.06.75 5
2 Carly Carnahan HHS 1.10.62 3
3 Sam Bemis HHS 1.12.53 1
4 Samantha Pitkin HHS 1.13.38
5 Sarah Reed HHS 1.14.82
6 Mads Jensen OLY 1.23.63

Girls 300m Hurdles
Place: Name: School: Time: Points:
1 Karra HHS 52.53 5
2 Jennifer Nichols OHS 54.13 3
3 Bailey Demik OHS 56.53 1
4 Katie Farrell HHS 58.83
5 Jamie HHS 59.53
6 Haleigh HHS 60.90
7 Arin M. HHS 61.49
8 Laura HHS 61.84
9 Sara B. HHS 62.93
10 Iasia Beh MHS 64.00
11 Emily HHS 66.07
12 Rachel Heatan MHS 66.78

Girls 800m
Place: Name: School: Time: Points:
1 Jordan K HHS 2:30 5
2 Adriana Castillo HHS 2:31 3
3 Taylor R HHS 2:34 1
4 Katherine Montanares MHS 2:44
5 Ruby Earl OHS 2:51
6 Lizzy Huston HHS 2:55
7 Sarah Nelson MHS 2:56
8 Allie Neff MHS 2:58
9 Anita Trinh HHS 3:00
10 Camille Walker Mhs 3:01
11 Carly Carnahan HHS 3:07
12 Rachel Saxton HHS 3:09
13 Michelle Simmons HHS 3:10
14 Sarah Reed HHS 3:11

Place: Name: School: Time: Points:
1 Lupe Havili HHS 27.38 5
2 Elizabeth Tyler MHS 28.31 3
3 Williams HHS 28.56 1
4 Jennifer Nichols OLY 29.91
5 B. Dimick OLY 30.56
6 Samantha Pitkin HHS 30.60
7 Ruby Earl OLY 30.72
8 Natalie Pyper MHS 30.80
9 Amanda Maeser OLY 31.03
10 Sam Bemis HHS 31.25
11 Kim Tubio HHS 32.47
12 Arin M. HHS 32.48
13 Devan Rasmussen OLY 32.50
14 Amelia Bettin OLY 32.95
15 Delgado HHS 35.06
16 Emily Francis OLY 36.36

Girls 3200m
Place: Name: School: Time: Points:
1 Lisa Schneider HHS 13:24 5.00
2 Lizzy Huston HHS 14:15 3.00
3 Sarah Malyn OHS 14:33 1.00
4 Anita Trinh HHS 16:01
5 Rachel Saxton HHS 17:45
6 Michelle Simmons HHS 14:48

Girls 4x400m Relay
Place: Name: School: Time: Points:
1 HHS 4:31 5
2 HHS 4:58
3 MUR 5:05
4 OLY 5:20

Girls Long Jump
Place: Name: School: Mark: Points:
1 Lupe Hauili HHS 15'5.75" 5
2 Jamie Colyias HHS 13'3.5" 3
3 Amanda Maeser OLY 12'9" 1
4 Jennifer Nichols OLY 12'9"
5 Haleigh Lovegrove HHS 12'6"
6 Devan Rasmussen OLY 12'5.25"
7 Ariana Williams HHS 12'11.25"
8 Allie Neff MHS 11'8.25"
9 Marlie Shepard MHS 11'6.75"
10 Jillian Brinton MHS 11'6.5"
11 Emily Francis OLY 11'3"
12 Alexis Suggs HHS 11'2"
13 Rachel Findley MHS 10'3.25"
14 Kylie Edwards MHS 10'.25"
15 Analee Meyer MHS 9'3.5"

Girls Shot Put
Place: Name: School: Mark: Points:
1 Kiley Edwards MUR 23'9" 5
2 Ruth Estrada MUR 23'10" 3
3 Emily Watts OLY 22'10" 1
4 Marlie Shepard MUR 22'
5 Analee Meyer MUR 21'7"
6 Jillian Brinton MUR 20'
7 Kim Tubio HHS 20'
8 Theresa Gelzer MUR 18'10"
9 Rachel Findlay MUR 17'

Girls High Jump
Place: Name: School: Mark: Points:
1 Brinnlie Gatherum HHS 4'6" 5
2 Mads Jensen OLY 4' 3

Thursday, April 12, 2012

Grizzlie Invitational

Logan High School 162 W. 100 S. Logan

Spectators get in free to this meet.

Saturday, 14 April 2012
9:00 AM Start Time for Running Events, 8:30 AM for Field Events, 8:00 Coaches Meeting

Running Events: Field Events:
3200m Finals (Girls/Boys) Boys Javelin (110 ft. minimum)
100m HH Finals (Girls) Boys Shot (30 ft. minimum)
110m HH Finals (Boys) Boys Long Jump (17 ft. minimum)
100m Finals (Girls/Boys) Girls Discus (65 ft. minimum)
4 x 200m Relay Finals (Girls/Boys) Girls High Jump (4’0” Start)
1600m Finals (Girls/Boys) Girls/Boys Pole Vault (8 ft. Start)
4 x 100m Relay Finals (Girls/Boys) Girls/Boys Triple Jump
400m Finals (Girls/Boys) Boys High Jump (5’4” Start)
300m LH Finals (Girls) Boys Discus (100 ft. minimum)
300m IH Finals (Boys) Girls Long Jump (12 ft. minimum)
800m Finals (Girls/Boys) Girls Shot (25 ft. minimum)
200m Finals (Girls/Boys) Girls Javelin (65 ft. minimum)
4 x 800m Relay Finals (Girls/Boys)
1600m Medley (Girls/Boys)
4 x 400m Finals (Girls/Boys)
4 X 100m THROWER RELAY Finals, (Girls/Boys)
800m Steeplechase (Girls/Boys)

Murray Meet Photos

Here is a link to photos from the meet.

Murray Results

Our results are up on athletic.net .

I will cut and paste full results on to the blog later.

Friday, April 06, 2012

UVU Invitational Info

Admission is $2 for spectators

Schedule:


Girls then boys
** All events will go fastest to slowest

8:00am 1600 Meter
100 M Hurdles
110 M Hurdles
100 Meters
2K meter Steeple
4X100 Meter Relay
400 Meters
300 Meter Hurdles
800 Meters
Sprint Medley
200 Meters
3200 Meters
4X400 Meter Relay


Girls then boys
**We will roll the schedule if possible

8:00am Girls Discus
Boys Shot
(Runway 1) Girls Long Jump
(Runway 2) Boys Long Jump
8:00am Girls High Jump
10:00am Boys High Jump
10:00am Girls Shot
Boys Discus
11:00 Boys Pole Vault
12:00 Girls Javelin
2:00 Boys Javelin


Minimum Marks for Field Events For High School
Shot 25’ Girls
35’ Boys
Discus 75’ Girls
100’ Boys