Sunday, May 20, 2007

Cross Country

As you are enjoying the end of the season remember not to let yourself fall out of shape. Cross Country season is coming up and the better base you have from track the better the season you will have. Keep your eyes out for people who we might want on our team and recruit them!! Remember how we got Travis and Alex out for track and they turned out to be the fastest guys we've got?

More to come on a possible year end party for XC

Wednesday, May 16, 2007

PARTY (updated)

The track banquet will be on Thursday, May 31 at Crestwood park off of Creek Road (Take Keswick North until you run into the park) at 6:00pm. The pool won't be open, so don't bring your suit, but come eat lots of burgers and play volleyball, frisbee, and other fun games.

map

JV Region Results

Girls 100 m Hurdles

1. Tory Hallenburg HHS 16.78
2. Dixie McMillan JHS 17.30
3. Lexi Amundsen HHS 17.58
4. Aarika Young BHS 17.73
5. Rachel Barney HHS 19.16
6. Alexis Gladen HHS 19.74






Boys 110 M Hurdles

1. Gevan Eldrege AHS 16.77
2. Chris Harris SHS 17.01
3. Joe Johnson HHS 17.08
4. Cameron Brantley HHS 17.37
5. Jeremy Ulrich HHS 17.59
6.Danny Thompson HHS 17.66
7. Kirt Haynie HHS 18.31
8. Stephen Kitto AHS 19.09
9. Mitch Gibson AHS 19.28
10. Alan Shurtz BHS 19.82
11.Preston Bowthorpe BHS 19.84
12.Greg Fuller BHS 20.60
13. Jeff Williams JHS 21.03

Girls 100 M Dash


1. Ashley Aloi THS 12.91
2. Cailee McConka JHS 12.93
3. Amanda Lopes JHS 13.11
4.Madeline Weinberger BHS 13.26
5. Sharon To JHS 13.29
6.Danelle Leitch SHS 13.56
7.Shawna Neddo JHS 13.81
8. Haylee Henderson THS 13.90
9. Aimee Edmonds BHS 13.99
10.Lauren Dalgleish HHS 14.17
11. Echo Ferrin THS 14.43
12.Emily Mock HHS 14.48
13. Jasmine Sharp SHS 14.51
14. Camille Bickmore HHS 14.59
15. Alice Carter SHS 14.60
16 Kristen Gardener THS 16.04




Boys 100 M Dash


James Tacoali SHS 11.39
Brandon Barr THS 11.41
Tyler Grant BHS 11.51
Aaron Jones JHS 11.59
Carson Williams JHS 11.61
Tyler Vanoverbeck JHS 11.65
Jace Felix BHS 11.69
Mike Marrsel JHS 11.72
Thomas Loomis BHS 11.79
Zach Mortensen BHS 11.80
Daine Eaton HHS 11.84
Preston Rutter BHS 11.91
Ben Woolf JHS 11.91
Matt Augustyn HHS 11.92
Taylor LaJeunese THS 11.99
Taylor Densley BHS 12.00
Dillon Hill JHS 12.02
Adrian Zglejc BHS 12.05
Mitch Gibson AHS 12.10
Tony Neilsen BHS 12.12
Stephen Robinson BHS 12.14
Michael Zajac AHS 12.14
Nate Azera THS 12.16
Connor Malmberg BHS 12.17
Thomas Pili THS 12.23
Algie Brown SHS 12.24
Carson Hymas SHS 12.31
Justin Schooley JHS 12.32
Nate Hansen BHS 12.33
Matt Nebeker SHS 12.38
Austin Trane BHS 12.46
Eric To JHS 12.47
travis jones JHS 12.52
Lucas Li HHS 12.56
Hayden Moss JHS 12.60
Austin Dayaton JHS 12.62
Taylor Heckenliable THS 12.88
Mohamed Ibrahim HHS 12.92
Steven Fowler HHS 12.93
Matt Bowen AHS 13.05
Nate Willis THS 13.09
Josh Fallows THS 13.56
John Delaney HHS 13.60
Jeff Williams JHS 13.66
Timothy Morrise SHS 13.83
Trevor Steffensen THS 14.00

Girls 1600



Natalie Espino
JHS 05:50.5
Janine Smith
BHS 05:59.5
Tristyn Bingham
JHS 06:15.4
Shaye Kotter
AHS 06:17.9
Amanda Teerlink
AHS 06:18.7
Avery Barret
SHS 06:22.0
Elisa Iverson
SHS 06:22.7
Tara Russell
JHS 06:24.0
Cheyenne Thompson
HHS 06:25.0
Alison Kamm
SHS 06:26.7
Quinci Millar
HHS 06:27.5
Elizabeth Wade
AHS 06:28.8
Kylie Harris
HHS 06:57.4
Emily Budge
AHS 07:01.1
Kylie Ward
HHS 07:16.4
Kelsey Page
HHS 07:19.5
Kristin Hardman
BHS 07:31.8
Lesley Hardman
BHS 07:37.8
Amanda Lybbert
HHS 08:15.5















Boys 1600



Morgan Empey
SHS 04:42.3
Thatcher Olson
SHS 04:45.4
Reid Jones
JHS 04:47.2
Thomas Loomis
BHS 04:47.6
Jason Lynch
HHS 04:54.5
Jameson Reich
HHS 04:56.2
Brian Howell
AHS 05:00.5
Jose Aquino
JHS 05:04.3
Zach Evens
AHS 05:13.6
Carter Hesterman
BHS 05:14.7
Jeffery Espino
JHS 05:17.0
Brayden Miller
BHS 05:17.4
Dallas Smith
BHS 05:21.0
Nathaniel Wells
JHS 05:22.4
Brian Felt
BHS 05:31.6
Daniel Reich
HHS 05:32.6
Tyler Draper
HHS 05:33.2
Jared Scorsone
HHS 05:33.8
Derrek Louis
AHS 05:34.4
Hayden Santy
THS 05:35.0
Greg Fuller
BHS 05:36.8
Aaron Edwards
AHS 05:38.7
C.Wynager
AHS 05:42.4
Ethan Darling
SHS 05:43.7
Jose Magallanes
THS 05:44.2
Braiden Wimgar
AHS 05:57.2
Cameron Thomas
BHS 05:59.2
Daniel Feeday
BHS 06:00.4
Matthew Ross
JHS 06:00.7
Evan Munger
BHS 06:02.3
Nickolas Overy
BHS 06:03.3
Jordan Adamson
BHS 06:13.3
Andrew Rivera
AHS 06:17.3
Hunter Craig
BHS 06:17.9
Jeff Cardon
BHS 06:30.4
Jeremy Wald
BHS 07:28.1

Girls 4X100

Jordan 54.11
Brighton 55.32
Taylorsville 57.48
Hillcrest 1:00.13



Boys 4X100

Brighton 45.6
Jordan 45.99
Hillcrest 48.07
Taylorsville 48.28
Skyline 48.39



Girls Medley

N/A




Boys Medley
Skyline 4:06.01
Brighton 4:49.27



Girls 4 X 400

Hillcrest 5:09.87



Boys 4 X 400
Hillcrest 3:47.49
Jordan 3:48.45
Skyline 3:51.22
Brighton 4:24.00
Taylorsville 4:40.13

Girls 400



Danelle Leitch
SHS 01:04.7
Cesia Stay
BHS 01:05.8
Sam Olsen
BHS 01:06.5
Madeline Weinberger
BHS 01:07.4
Anne Marquardt
JHS 01:11.7
Alice Carter
SHS 01:12.1
Jasmine Sharp
SHS 01:13.6
Kellyanne Shepherd
THS 01:13.9
Echo Ferrin
THS 01:16.1










Boys 400



Adrian Zglaic
BHS 56.65
Alex Fogg
BHS 56.97
Jameson Reich
HHS 56.03
Levi Arnone
JHS 57.06
Preston Rutter
BHS 55.11
Skylar Burningham
AHS 56.54
Thomas Loomis
BHS 54.49
Thomas Pili
THS 59.62
Tony Neilson
BHS 58.53
Matt Bowen
AHS 01:02.4
Zach Englhert
SHS 01:04.8
Nate Gregory
THS 01:05.7

Girls 300 Hurdles


Tory Hallenburg
HHS 50.77
Dixie McMillan
JHS 50.97
Alexis Gladden
HHS 58.56








Boys 300 Hurdles


Kirt Haynie
HHS 44.95
Joe Johnson
HHS 45.08
Gevan Eldredge
AHS 45.38
Chris Harris
SHS 45.51
Jeremy Ulrich
HHS 45.88
Nate Hansen
BHS 46.08
Daine Eaton
HHS 46.98
Cameron Brantley
HHS 47.45
Stephen Kitto
AHS 48.98
Greg Fuller
BHS 50.35
Jeff Williams
JHS 51.77
James White
SHS 52.25
Preston Bowthorpe
BHS 53.53

Girls 800

Megan Jones Alta 02:32.9
Jamie Jacobs Alta 02:36.9
Tristyn Bingham Jordan 02:38.4
Quinci Millar Hillcrest 02:45.7
Tara Russell Jordan 02:58.8
Kathryn Heslop Hillcrest 03:03.6
Kelsey Heard Hillcrest 03:07.9
Kylie Ward Hillcrest 03:18.0
Kylie Harris Hillcrest 03:19.4
Kelsey Page Hillcrest 03:22.4
Whitney Hugie Taylorsville 03:34.9
Amanda Lybbert Hillcrest 03:36.9



Boys 800

Isaac Hales Skyline 02:08.4
Aaron Argyle Skyline 02:08.8
Jason Lynch Hillcrest 02:16.9
Nick Holton Brighton 02:18.8
Sterling Swenson Jordan 02:20.6
Jeffery Espino Jordan 02:21.9
Conner Winegar Alta 02:26.6
Tyler Draper Hillcrest 02:28.7
Breiden Winegar Alta 02:34.6
Greg Fuller Brighton 02:35.7
Aaron Edwards Alta 02:36.1
Andreas Rivera Alta 02:48.7

Girls 200

Cailee McConkey Jordan 27.61
Amanda Lopes Jordan 27.71
Ashley Aloi Taylorsville 28.00
Danelle Leitch Skyline 28.62
Sam Olsen Brighton 28.65
Madeline Weinberger Brighton 29.19
Quinci Millar Hillcrest 30.18
Echo Ferrin Taylorsville 30.51
Alice Carter Skyline 31.01
Chelsea Gonzalez Alta 31.19
Allison Landes Brighton 31.30
Jasmine Sharp Skyline 32.17
Kellyann Shepherd Taylorsville 32.20
Anne Marquardt Jordan 32.32
Kelsey Page Hillcrest 34.90
Kristen Gardner Taylorsville 35.61



Boys 200

Brandon Barr Taylorsville 23.58
Tyler Grant Brighton 23.91
Carson Williams Jordan 24.00
Zach Mortensen Brighton 24.04
Ben Woolf Jordan 24.22
Connor Malmberg Brighton 24.64
Mike Mansell Jordan 24.78
Skyler Burningham Alta 24.86
Algie Brown Skyline 25.30
Alex Raisbeck Brighton 25.51
Taylor LaJeunesse Taylorsville 25.52
Chris Harris Skyline 25.72
Matt Nebeker Skyline 25.75
Austin Trane Brighton 25.84
Thomas Pili Taylorsville 26.11
Steven Fowler Hillcrest 26.31
Carson Hymas Skyline 26.56
Greg Fuller Brighton 26.73
Taylor Heckenliable Taylorsville 27.77
Josh Fallows Taylorsville 28.43
Tim Morse Skyline 28.71
James White Skyline 28.97
Nate Gregary Taylorsville 29.26
Trevor Steffensen Taylorsville 31.72

Girls 3200

Natalie Espino Jordan 13:37.0
Elizabeth Wade Alta 13:51.7
Kelsey Brown Alta 14:05.3
Jamie Jacobs Alta 14:06.5
Katy Lehman Skyline 14:12.1
Tristyn Bingham Jordan 14:18.1



Boys 3200

Garret Jones Alta 10:53.3
Reid Jones Jordan 10:53.5
Jason Lynch Hillcrest 11:26.4
Nathaniel Wells Jordan 11:52.3
Braiden Weingard Alta 12:21.1
Hayden Santy Taylorsville 12:22.6
Connor Weingard Alta 12:51.6

Pole Vault

Zac Scott Hillcrest 9' 6
Aarika Young Brighton 7' 6
Lucas Li Hillcrest 6' 6

Girls High Jump

Lexie Amundsen Hillcrest 4' 9
Rachel Barney Hillcrest 4' 6
Sharon To Jordan 4' 6
Natalie Espino Jordan 4' 3
Tristyn Bingham Jordan 4' 3
Shauna Neddo Jordan 4' 3
Amanda Lopez Jordan 4' 0



Boys High Jump

Danny Thompson Hillcrest 6' 0
Jordan Bernardo Jordan 5' 9
Joe Johnson Hillcrest 5' 3
Jace Felix Brighton 5' 3
Levi Arnone Jordan 5' 3
Brandon Barr Taylorsville 5' 3
Nate Hansen Brighton 5' 0
Cameron Brantley Hillcrest 5' 0
Trevor Steffenson Taylorsville 4' 9
Steve Robinson Brighton 4' 6

Girls Long Jump

Ashley Aloi Taylorsville 15' 11
Dixie MacMillan Jordan 14' 8
Sharon To Jordan 14' 7
Shawna Neddo Jordan 14' 5
Aarika Young Brighton 13' 7
Natalie Espino Jordan 13' 10
Allison Landes Brighton 13' 1.5
Alexis Gladden Hillcrest 12' 2



Boys Long Jump

Jace Felix Brighton 19' 6
Jordan Bernardo Jordan 19' 2
Preston Rutter Brighton 18' 10
Nate Azera Taylorsville 18' 0
Gevan Eldredge Alta 17' 8
Tony Brighton 17' 8
Chris Harris Skyline 17' 6.5
Mitch Gibson Alta 17' 1.5
Taylor Densley Brighton 16' 8.5
Connor M. Brighton 16' 5
Matt Is Alta 16' 1.5
Jared Scorsone Hillcrest 15' 9
James White Skyline 15' 2
Eric To Jordan 15' 0
Ethan Scotton Brighton 13' 6.5

Girls Discus

Talyn Patterson Hillcrest 85' 2
Erin Sorensen Jordan 84' 2
L. Jackman Skyline 79' 11
Keeley Eldrige Alta 72' 6
K. Nebeker Skyline 72' 11
Madi Sant Jordan 70' 4



Boys Discus

Kevin Fortin Alta 121' 1
G. Hanson Brighton 110' 0
John Torres Jordan 109' 7
Sam R. Taylorsville 108' 11
Teerlink Skyline 105' 5
Ben Godwin Jordan 103' 4
Steve Wong Hillcrest 92' 10
Adam C. Taylorsville 88' 0
Reuling Skyline 86' 0
Stephen G. Taylorsville 85' 6
Greg Harrison Hillcrest 85' 1

Girls Shot Put

K. Eldredge Alta 29' 6
Talyn Patterson Hillcrest 29' 2
K. Nebeker Skyline 27' 4.5
L. Jackman Skyline 26' 9.5
Whitney Hugie Taylorsville 26' 5.5
Dixie McMillan Jordan 24' 7.5
M. Sant Jordan 24' 2.5
Kaylee Kunkel Alta 24' 2.5
M. Cox Taylorsville 22' 11.5
K. Blauer Jordan 21' 0
Kalo Palei Taylorsville 20' 5.5
B. McMillan Jordan 15' 11



Boys Shot Put

Kyle Johnson Jordan 42' 5.5
Vyncent Jones Jordan 41' 0
Kevin Fortin Alta 39' 11
Adam C. Taylorsville 38' 8.5
Michael Leonard Brighton 38' 7.5
Garret Blaisden Jordan 37' 3
Steve Wong Hillcrest 36' 1
Sam Rose Taylorsville 35' 9.25
Chris Teerlink Skyline 34' 3.75
Ben Reuling Skyline 33' .5
Andrew Stephan Taylorsville 32' 7.5
John Torres Jordan 30' 9.5
Bowler Skyline 30' 0
Nate Willis Taylorsville 27' 5
Greg Fuller Brighton 22' 8

Javelin

Javelin Results didn't make it to the press box.





I will send them out tomorrow evening.

Friday, May 11, 2007

Region Results

For complete results go to www.runnercard.com

to be continued...

The Bucket

Again, we'd like to thank Papa Judd for taking our pictures throughout the season.

Also again, because Photobucket will only hold 1000 pictures, we had to make room for the new pics from Region. More of our early pics have been taken out of the bucket, but, again, Tavin still has all of them saved on his computer.

Saturday, May 05, 2007

BYU Invitational Results

Congratulations to our five latest state qualifiers from the BYU.

Travis Bailey ran a time of 11.26 in the 100 and the 4 X 400 team of Mandie Rudd, Kirstie Savage, Kiley Jo Johnson and Mackenzie Boogaard ran a time of 4:08.64.

The girls scored 9 points with Mackenzie Boogard taking 6th in the 400, Kirstie Savage taking 7th in the 300 hurdles and the 4 X 400 relay taking 5th.

For complete results, go here.

Tuesday, May 01, 2007

PG Invite Results 4/28

Girls 100 Meters
Last Name First Name School Time
Oliverson Kati LP 13.39
Smith Megan LP 13.63
Stembridge Hayley PG 13.65
Rino Rachel HC 13.70
Miller Jessica Orem 13.73
McNeil Kaci Orem 13.78
Stevens Rochelle AF 13.79
Boogaard MacKenzie HC 13.88
Russell Kym AF 13.96
Baker Jena LP 14.20
Pittard Kylle MV 14.33
Riggs Kyrsti MV 14.35
Rivera Whitney MV 14.35
Linley Megan MV 14.42
Rasmussen Cassie Orem 14.43
Lambright McKenzie Orem 14.93
Adams Karlin ALA 15.08
Hoffman Michelle PG 15.43
Martin Natasha Orem 15.73
Reynoso Danielle ALA 15.85
Clark Tiffany MV 15.88
Walker Lisa PG 15.98
Arney Christine PG 16.58

Girls 110 Hurdles
Last Name First Name School Time
Kaplar Angie LP 16.37
Rudd Mandie HC 16.92
Dort Stessie Orem 17.88
Hallenburg Tory HC 17.89
Porter Erica PG 18.02
Kezerian Courtney Orem 19.25
Kiser Kenzie HC 19.43
Eldridge Heather MV 20.05
Barney Rachel HC 20.08
Cook Lauresa PG 20.65
Gladden Alexis HC 20.83
Amundsen Lexi HC 20.93
Myrup Shanna MV 21.23
Warreen Kristi AF 22.05
Morton Jentry PG 22.06
Hoffman Michelle PG 22.98
Thomas Cathy PG 24.15

Girls 200 Meters
Last Name First Name School Time
Stembridge Hayley PG 27.38
Rino Rachel HC 27.43
Smith Megan LP 27.73
McNeil Kaci Orem 27.74
Oliverson Kati LP 27.78
Wilson Tanisia Orem 28.53
Lindley Megan MV 29.23
Pittard Kylie MV 29.32
Rivera Whitney MV 29.63
Baker Jena LP 29.91
Clemons Lori AF 30.38
Strasters Krastal MV 30.39
Boogarrd Sydney HC 30.58
Thomas Cathy PG 32.29
McAffee Kaitlin PG 32.55
Reynoso Danielle ALA 32.96
Eldredge Emily PG 34.08

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
Last Name First Name School Time
Porter Erica PG 47.56
Kaplar Angie LP 48.29
Savage Kirstie HC 49.06
Rudd Mandie HC 49.18
Hardman Marlisa AF 50.45
Dort Stessie Orem 50.76
Boogaard Sydney HC 53.36
Nilsen Kami AF 54.35
Amundsen Lexi HC 54.83
Street MaKenzie MV 54.90
Myrup Shanna MV 56.56
Cook Lauresa PG 56.92
Kiser Kenzie HC 57.85
Barney Rachel HC 58.45
Gladden Alexis HC 1:01.55
Thomas Cathy PG 1:04.22

Girls 400 Meters
Last Name First Name School Time
Boogaard MacKenzie HC 59.85
Harris Katie MV 1:02.59
Miller Jessica Orem 1:05.29
Gardner Kayley Orem 1:06.22
Knoche Kristen PG 1:09.45
Ricks Lauren Orem 1:11.80

Girls 800 Meters
Last Name First Name School Time
West Danielle AF 2:19.70
Carter Annicka HC 2:32.35
Steele Emily MV 2:32.80
Martinez Erminia AF 2:32.98
Perkins Bre PG 2:33.59
Eyestone Andrea MV 2:34.10
Gee Jamie Orem 2:35.48
Sampson Orlynne LP 2:36.56
Heaps Hillary Orem 2:38.02
Frandsen Jentry HC 2:38.31
Webb Megan Orem 2:46.01
Millar Quinci HC 2:48.98
Clayton Emily Orem 2:52.32
Ricks Lauren Orem 2:53.35
Hoffman Natasha MV 2:53.80
Bateman Angela Orem 2:56.58
Sederberg Laura Orem 3:11.01
Burtenshaw Megan Orem 3:11.83
Sabin Alyson Orem 3:12.54
Ebert Amy Orem 3:13.75

Girls 1600 Meters
Last Name First Name School Time
Cramer Lacey LP 5:27.16
West Danielle AF 5:31.96
Laws Alexis AF 5:34.46
Mazeika Julie PG 5:37.82
Baird Jessi PG 5:38.20
Frandsen Jentry HC 5:40.75
Eyestone Andrea MV 5:41.34
Steele Emily MV 5:41.68
Martinez Ermina AF 5:51.78
Carruthers Jessie HC 5:59.75
Street MaKenzie MV 6:04.37
Webb Megan Orem 6:08.41
Bentley Grace AF 6:11.10
Clayton Emiy Orem 6:15.18
Millar Quinci HC 6:17.84
Bateman Angela Orem 6:54.82
Raleigh Samantha ALA 6:55.36
Ebert Amy Orem 6:59.96
Webber Katie LP 7:02.97
Burtenshaw Megan Orem 7:14.54
Sabin Alyson Orem 7:29.40

Girls 3200 Meters
Last Name First Name School Time
Robison Ashley MV 12:19.29
Mazeika Julie PG 12:21.61
Seipel Melissa MV 13:19.42
Carter Annicka HC 13:28.38
Steele Emily MV 13:49.23
Eyestone Andrea MV 13:49.27
Carruthers Jessie HC 13:49.30

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
School Time
Orem 51.69
Lone Peak 52.18
Mountain View 52.36
Pleasant Grove 58.07

Girls Medley Relay
School Time
Lone Peak 4:25.80
Mountain View 4:27.33
American Fork 4:35.33
Pleasant Grove 4:35.60

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
School Time
Mountain View 4:10.34
Hillcrest 4:12.44
American Fork 4:20.17
Pleasant Grove 4:30.22
Orem 4:30.63

Girls Discus
Last Name First Name School Distance
Evans Hayley HC 106-11
Reeves Becky Orem 102-04.5
Jacobson Graceann MV 93-09
Buonomo Rachel PG 93-04.5
Downey Delyse Orem 87-11Jenkins Stephanie LP 82-00
Pimpsaku;l Aubrey Orem 81-09
Lopez Heather MV 77-01
Williams Mary LP 74-03.5
Slaughter Jayne Orem 70-05
Morley Alicia LP 67-10.5
Taylor Kim PG 52-10

Girls High Jump
Last Name First Name School Height
Eldridge Heather MV 5-00
Mendivil Danica PG 4-10
Richan Cami LP 4-10
Toolson Taryn LP 4-08
Amundsen Lexi HC 4-08
Morton Jentry PG 4-06
Braithwaite Megan LP 4-04
Fluckiger Suzie LP 4-04
Barney Rachel HC NH

Girls Javelin
Last Name First Name School Distance
Gonzalez Amy Orem 105-10
Downey Delyse Orem 93-11
Merrill Scarlett LP 93-02.5
Voeks Virginia Orem 82-09
Buonomo Rachel PG 80-03
Webber Janae LP 78-04
Morton Jentry PG 77-02
Knell Marissa MV 74-10
Lopez Heather MV 68-11
Cook Lauresa PG 68-06
Williams Mary LP 58-09
Taylor Kim PG 51-07

Girls Long Jump
Last Name First Name School Distance
Stay Nikki MV 16-8.75
Medivil Danica PG 16-03.5
Lindley Robyn MV 15-09.25
Hansen Mykah LP 15-03.75
Porter Erica PG 15-03
Brooks Summer LP 14-11.25
Eldridge Heather MV 14-07.5
Gibbons Bexi MV 14-04
Stevens Rochelle AF 14-02.5
Kiser Kenzie HC 13-10.5
Savage Kirstie HC 13-09.5
Andersen Rachel MV 13-06.5
Williams Rebecca PG 13-06
Frandsen Jentry HC 13-03.5
Taylor Kim PG 13-03.25
Braithwaite Megan LP 13-03.25
Flickenger Suzie LP 12-09.5
Straster Krystal MV 12-09
Eldredge Emily PG 11-04.75
Arney Christie PG 10-04
Dort Stessie Orem NM

Girls Shot Put
Last Name First Name School Distance
Latu Kika Orem 30-08.5
Downey Delyse Orem 30-07
Jenkins Stephanie LP 30-06
Schroeder Katie Orem 30-01.5
Williams Mary LP 28-05.5
Lopez Heather MV 27-08
Buonomo Rachel PG 27-01.5
Gonzalez Amy Orem 26-10
Knell Marisa MV 25-10
Slaughter Jaynie Orem 23-09
Taylor Kim PG 19-10


Boys 100 Meters
Last Name First Name School Time
Secretan Tabor PG 11.36
Bailey Travis HC 11.48
Wernli Chris AF 11.59
Daniels Jon MV 11.63
Bangerter Andrew AF 11.73
McNeil Logan Orem 11.74
Searle Mitch LP 11.75
Harris Jeff PG 11.76
Robert Justin MV 11.78
Pimsakul Tanner Orem 11.78
Sheide Marshall LP 11.93
Sorensen Todd MV 11.93
Paulson Brady AF 11.93
Petty Robert HC 11.97
Hawkins Alex HC 12.01
Chatterly Lance Orem 12.03
Johnson Travis LP 12.03
HonetCutt Mike LP 12.13
Doran Mark LP 12.28
Potter Steven LP 12.31
Guerrero Anthony PG 12.34
Augostyn Matt HC 12.35
Harrison Aaron AF 12.42
Dallimore Payden HC 12.44
Hadley John ALA 12.45
Braithwaite Jacob LP 12.45
Hahn Skyler PG 12.62
Bird Byron ALA 12.68
Jones Tanner LP 12.72
Pina Omar HC 12.79
Sheide Brian Orem 13.07
Bird Adam ALA 13.15
Fowler Steven HC 13.22
Zeeman Tyler ALA 13.76
Mansels Spencer ALA 14.48
Bowen Matt MV 15.56

Boys 110 Hurdles
Last Name First Name School Time
Welch Andrew LP 15.76
Judd Justin HC 15.78
Christensen Ben AF 16.35
Roberts Kevin ALA 16.55
Williams Levi PG 16.61
Smith Alan AF 16.82
Hammon Matt Orem 17.28
Lloyd Calvin HC 18.26
Eliason Eric HC 18.53
Johnson Joe HC 19.06
Thompson Donny HC 19.58
Brantley Cameron HC 20.43

Boys 200 Meters
Last Name First Name School Time
Daniels Jon MV 23.19
Spencer Brian AF 23.29
Roberts Justin MV 23.60
Welch Andrew LP 23.64
Caldwell Dallen AF 24.02
Armendariz David ALA 24.09
Potter Steven LP 24.35
Pimsakol Tanner Orem 24.45
Guerrero Anthony PG 24.62
Doran Mark LP 24.84
Caldera Ivan ALA 24.88
Owens Anson Orem 24.89
Braithwaite Jacob LP 25.40
Harison Aaron AF 25.57
Adamson Tony PG 25.79
Howard Brad Orem 25.85
Machuca Alex ALA 26.55
Jones Tanner LP 27.12
Fowler Steven HC 27.26
Sheide Brian Orem 27.99
Mangels Spencer ALA 29.57

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
Last Name First Name School Time
Judd Justin HC 41.36
Welch Andrew LP 42.50
Hammon MAtt Orem 43.28
Williams Levi PG 43.58
Davis Wyatt MV 43.63
Smith Alan AF 43.67
Eliason Eric HC 45.71
Christensen Ben AF 46.10
Johnson Joe HC 46.25
Brantley Cameron HC 46.78
Lloyd Calvin HC 48.30
Cramer Cameron MV 48.87
Melville John Orem 49.08

Boys 400 Meters
Last Name First Name School Time
McKell Michael Orem 51.97
Carlson Corey Orem 52.20
Lunt Eric MV 52.65
Harrison Justin AF 52.97
Hawkins Alex HC 53.99
Hadley John ALA 54.53
Nichols Alex PG 54.57
Goodwin Coulson MV 54.62
Palmer Jason Orem 54.67
Graff Ben MV 54.86
Howard Brad Orem 55.02
Dodge Ethan LP 55.77
Porter Nathan PG 55.79
Adamson Tony PG 56.45
Bischoff Scott MV 57.38
Hendricks Tyler MV 58.57

Boys 800 Meters
Last Name First Name School Time
Johnson Jordan LP 2:06.97
Lunt Eric MV 2:06.98
Kester Cameron ALA 2:07.75
Rowe Steve MV 2:08.19
Henley Daniel LP 2:09.07
Argyle Evan PG 2:10.02
Dodge Ethan LP 2:12.09
Harmon Geoff AF 2:12.32
Williams Levi PG 2:12.88
Garlick Michael Orem 2:13.58
Bateman Ray Orem 2:14.58
Smoot Tanner MV 2:14.85
Pina Omar HC 2:15.79
Hale Kevyn MV 2:16.08
Craft Spencer AF 2:16.58
Parmley Jacob Orem 2:17.99
Porter Nathan PG 2:21.26
Jefferson Andrew Orem 2:23.68
Brimley Derek LP 2:24.26
Moon Cameron PG 2:26.25
Eaton Daine HC 2:26.87
Woods Clinton AF 2:28.33
Summerhays Sam PG 2:47.35

Boys 1600 Meters
Last Name First Name School Time
Felix Ben AF 4:30.29
Johnson Jordan LP 4:32.87
Hart Jason Orem 4:33.45
Goodwin Coulson MV 4:40.11
Harmon Geoff AF 4:40.75
Ott Darren Orem 4:43.29
Gleason Darren PG 4:44.81
Wentz Kyle AF 4:46.14
Kester Cam ALA 4:46.51Hanson Luke MV 4:47.15
Willoughby Bryan Orem 4:47.67
Garlick Michael Orem 4:49.08
Palmer Byron PG 4:49.97
Argyle Evan PG 4:50.31
Henley Daniel LP 4:51.98
Bateman Ray Orem 4:52.06
Palmer Jason Orem 4:53.98
Lynes Jason HC 4:55.04
Duncan Russell Orem 4:55.68
Tenney Matt MV 4:58.38
Runnells David MV 4:58.80
Gurr Hyrum PG 4:59.00
Stucki Tavin HC 5:02.23
Folts Nick PG 5:05.64
Jefferson Andrew Orem 5:08.15
Sanjinez Victor Orem 5:09.75
Craft Spencer AF 5:11.07
Bowman Stacey LP 5:11.95
Woods Clinton AF 5:13.84
Brimley Derek LP 5:14.46
Parmley Jacob Orem 5:14.63
Storey Carson MV 5:16.11
Connors Seth LP 5:18.65
Cushing Paul Orem 5:20.19
Miller Derek LP 5:20.55
Hendricks Tyler MV 5:34.55
Eaton Daine HC 5:56.22
Plymale Jake Orem 5:59.55
Stone Dallin LP 6:01.75
Summerhays Sam PG 6:02.33
Echols Michael Orem 6:09.33

Boys 3200 Meters
Last Name First Name School Time
Barney Danny LP 9:56.35
Felix Ben AF 9:56.69
Ott Darren Orem 10:06.43
Willoughby Bryan Orem 10:07.64
Goodwin Coulson MV 10:20.98
Wentz Kyle AF 10:21.69
Lee Robby AF 10:22.85
Harrison Luke MV 10:27.06
Crane Shawn AF 10:27.44
Hart Jason Orem 10:31.57
Gleason Darren PG 10:32.18
Ottesen Taylor MV 10:48.79
Henley Daniel LP 11:13.44
Lynch Jason HC 11:18.75
Robinson Jeremiah Orem 11:23.59
Sanjinez Victor Orem 11:24.36
Blosil Nicolas MV 11:43.78
Reich Jameson HC 12:24.39
Larson Sean HC 12:29.81
Dallimore Payten HC 12:45.25
Smith Nate MV 13:12.03

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
School Time
American Fork 44.19
Mountain View 44.64
Lone Peak 45.66
Orem 45.69
American Leadership 46.53
Hillcrest 49.75

Boys Medley Relay
School Time
Pleasant Grove 3:45.27
Orem 3:45.67
Mountain View 3:56.25
Hillcrest 4:09.48

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
School Time
Orem 3:32.54
Pleasant Grove 3:33.15
Mountain View 3:35.68
Hillcrest 3:36.04

Boys Discus
Last Name First Name School Distance
Marsden Naioapo MV 127-07.5
Marker Dave AF 118-07.5
Blankenship Dan HC 116-02
Litchford Daniel AF 115-09
Leaper Cam Orem 114-08
Swapp Nate Orem 111-04
Kilpack Nate Orem 109-06.5
Zuber Graham MV 106-00.5
Brown Mark Orem 103-07.5
Maciel Robbe ALA 102-03
Cross John AF 101-09
Smishi Jordan MV 99-05
Helton Chris AF 96-08
Caldwell Lee AF 95-07
Olsen Robbe LP 93-08
Wong Stephen HC 93-06
Camp Tanner Orem 93-01
Woods Clinton AF 92-09.5
Jones Tanner LP 71-03

Boys High Jump
Last Name First Name School Height
Beck Allen LP 6-02
Searle Mitch LP 5-10
Millard Kenny MV 5-10
Mehlhoff Austin LP 5-08
Roberts Kevin ALA 5-08
Melville John Orem 5-08
Thompson Danny HC 5-08
Christensen Wes MV 5-08
Skillings Collin LP 5-08
Heer Andrew LP 5-08
Jacobs Cody LP 5-06
Brown Alex LP 5-04
Mendivil Darrian PG 5-04
Dallimore Payden HC 5-04
Smith Alan AF 5-04
Christensen Ben AF 5-04
Roberts Sam LP NH
Kay Aaron LP NH
Sondrup Zach PG NH
Newby Chandler MV NH

Boys Javelin
Last Name First Name School Distance
Killpack Nate Orem 155-06
Beck Steve LP 153-11
Marler David AF 136-02
Fehlberg Scott Orem 132-00
Sondrup Zach PG 117-09
Brown Alex LP 117-05
Smith Luke LP 116-00
Beck Alan LP 109-04
Cross Jonathan AF 107-08.5
Hoover Taylor HC 106-04
Wong Stephen HC 105-11
Bowen Matt MV 102-03

Boys Long Jump
Last Name First Name School Distance
Fox TJ LP 21-00.75
Heer Andrew Lehi 20-11.75
Christensen Bryan MV 20-05.5
Kay Aaron LP 20-04
Honeycutt Mike LP 20-01.25
Caldwell Dallen AF 19-11.75
Secretan Tabor PG 19-09.75
Skillings Colin LP 19-09
Searle Mitch LP 19-06.5
Lloyd Landon Orem 19-06
Daniels Jon MV 19-04.25
Armendariz David ALA 19-00
Mehlhoff Austin LP 18-09.75
Killpack Nate Orem 17-11
Davis Wyatt MV 17-09.75
Jacobs Cody LP 17-08.75
Newby Chandler MV 17-08.25
Harris Jeff PG 17-07.25
Mendivil Darrian PG 17-06
Dallimore Payden HC 16-11
Reed Ben MV 16-09.25
Meliville John Orem 16-06
Roberts Sam LP 16-05.25
Van Dike Christian LP 16-03.25
Smith Luke LP 15-07.5
Beck Allen LP 15-06.75
Machuca Alex ALA 14-08
Fowler Steve HC 13-10.5
Petty Rob HC NM

Boys Shot Put
Last Name First Name School Distance
Smiley Cam Orem 44-00
Litchford Daniel AF 42-05
Naoupu Murston MV 41-10
Helton Chris AF 36-11.5
Marler David AF 36-08
Smith Jordan MV 34-06
Olsen Robbie LP 34-03
Stephen Juan HC 33-09
Reed Ben MV 33-08.5
Tones Tanner LP 33-04
Hoover Taylor HC 33-02.5
Smith Luke LP 33-01
Caldwell Lee AF 31-06
Cross John AF 27-00